Faculty and Staff

C. H. Price Middle School

Faculty & Staff

2016-2017

Leah Lundy, Principal

Ted Haengel, Assistant Principal

 

Special Areas

Tammie Williams, Dean

Joni Carnes, Dean

Kristen Stout, Guidance Counselor

Melissa Buquo, Guidance Counselor

Faith Church, Media Specialist

Paula Hollingsworth, Curriculum Resource Teacher

Instructional

Katie Barnard

7th Grade Civics

Matthew Nerau 

6th&7th Grade P.E.

Kim Berry

Drama/Art

Marion Owenby

6th Grade Science

Mary Bock

7th&8th Grade Math

Carole Bogden

8th Grade Language Arts

Chris Carpenter 

8th Grade U.S History 

Robert Clark

 

8thGrade Business & 7th Grade Keyboarding

Elinor Clark-McGill

8th Grade Math

Bonita Coleman

6th Grade Language Arts & Reading

Robert Fryer

8th Grade Science

Russell Hays

7th&8th Grade Social Studies

Julia Horton

Band

Tracy Hornsby

Agriculture

Susan Markel

6th Grade Language Arts & Reading

Ashley Mason

6th Grade Social Studies

Merrie Meiselman

ESE

Chris Gallagher

7th and 8th Grade Science

Bobbi Okesson

6th Grade Math

Wendy Parson

6th Grade Language Arts & Reading

Brittani Phillips

7th Grade Language Arts

Jan Plym

7th grade Science

Claude Ridgard

ESE

Vicki Roach

7th Grade Math

Nick Scapellati

6th Grade Math

Kimberly Swaim

7th & 8th Grade P.E.

Patti Kurtz

Intensive Reading 

Nellie Vallecillos

7th Grade Language Arts

Jennifer Cox
Language Arts

Debbie Helm

7th & 8th  Grade Math

Ashley Thompson 6th Grade Math
Joe Hartley 7th Grade Math and Music 

Office Staff

Lydia Kanouse

Data Entry Operator

Irene Koenig

Bookkeeper

Yvette Perez

Instructional Assistant

Sharell Perry

Nurse

Sandra Redmond

Executive Secretary

Tiffany Gillman

Instructional Assistant

Paraprofessionals

Lidia Grooms

Paraprofessional

Jocelyn Valentine

Paraprofessional

Kristina Sassaman 

Paraprofessional

Tena Fletcher 

Paraprofessional

Idalia Vega

Paraprofessional

Cafeteria Staff

Marie Hubler

Cafeteria Manager

Melissa Parker

Assistant Cafeteria Manager

Dawn Essex

Food Service Worker

Robert McKillop

Food Service Worker

Elena Michaels

Food Service Worker

Steven Perham 

Food Service Worker

Custodial Staff

Artis Allen

Head Custodian

Lacee McSweeney

Custodian

Maryann Lambert 

Custodian

Claribel Lopez

Custodian