Faculty and Staff

C. H. Price Middle School

Faculty & Staff

2017 – 2018

 

Mechele Higginbotham, Principal

Ted Haengel, Assistant Principal

 

Special Areas

Joni Carnes, Dean

Tammie Williams, Dean

Melissa Buquo, School Counselor

Kristen Stout, School Counselor

Tisha Wilburn, Curriculum Resource Teacher

 

Instructional

Katie Barnard                         7th Grade Social Studies

Kim Berry                               Art

Carole Bogden                        8th Grade Language Arts / AVID

Chris Carpenter                      8th Grade Social Studies

Faith Church                           7th Grade Tech

Robert Clark                           6th Grade Keyboard & 8th Grade Business

Melanie Clubb                         6th Grade Math & Language Arts

Jennifer Cox                            6th Grade Language Arts

Robert Fryer                           8th Grade Science

Chris Gallagher                      7th Grade Science

Todd Gillenwaters                   6th Grade Language Arts & 7th Grade Social Studies

Vanessa Gollnick                    7th Grade Math

Joe Hartley                              6th Grade Keyboard

Russell Hays                            8th Grade Social Studies / Success 101

Debbie Helm                           7th  & 8th Grade Math

Derrick Holsey                        6th & 7th Grade Intensive Reading & Math

Tracy Hornsby                        AG

Julia Horton                            Band

Michelle Jeansonne                 6th Grade Math & 8th Grade Biology

Patti Kurtz                               6th & 7th Grade Intensive Reading & Math

Julie Lowrie                            7th Grade Language Arts

Ashley Mason                          6th Grade Social Studies

Merrie Meiselman                   ESE Varying Exceptionalities

Matthew Nerau                       P. E.

Bobbi Okesson                        6th  Grade Math & 7th Grade Algebra

Marion Ownbey                      6th Grade Science

Wendy Parson                         6th Grade Social Studies & Writing

Lisa Parsons                           Critical Thinking

Veronica Raburn                     6th & 7th Grade Math

Shea Redner-Gould                 6th & 8th Grade Science

Claude Ridgard                       ESE Varying Exceptionalities

Nick Scapellati                        8th Grade Math & Algebra     

Kimberly Swaim                      P. E.

Tricia Taylor                           7th Grade Language Arts

Cynthia Trammell                   7th & 8th Grade Science

Nellie Vallecillos                     8th Grade Language Arts

Office Staff

Tiffany Gillman                       Paraprofessional – Front Office

Lydia Kanouse                        Data Entry Operator

Jessica Kilburn                        Bookkeeper

Tena Fletcher                          Paraprofessional – Dean’s Office

Sandra Redmond                    Executive Secretary

Tina Wolfe                               Nurse – L. P. N.

 

Paraprofessionals

Lidia Grooms

Yvette Perez

Kristina Sassaman

Idalia Vega

Melissa Whittington

                                   

Custodial Staff

Artis Allen                               Head Custodian

Justin Edelmayer                     Custodian Assistant

Maryann Lambert                   Custodian

Claribel Lopez                         Custodian

Lacee McSweeney                   Custodian

 

Cafeteria Staff

Ruth Parker                             Cafeteria Manager

Melissa Parker                        Cafeteria Assistant Manager

Robert McKillop                      Food Service Worker/Assistant

Elena Michaels                        Food Service Worker/Assistant

Jason Robles                           Food Service Worker/Assistant

Nichole Yeager                        Food Service Worker/Assistant